Vendor: TP Link

TP Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBASE-LR Single Mode SFP+ LC Transciever DDM Support

SKU: TE24m TE24a TL-SM5110-LR
Regular price $32.50 USD Sale price $32.50 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Out of stock
20 Years and Counting...

Serving the Business Community for 20 years. Established since May-2003.

Global Shipping

From California to the World.

Order Today. Ship Today.

Orders received by 10 am are shipped on the same business day. Mondays through Saturday.

Questions?

Chat, Text, SMS, Email or Call. We have the answers.

📃

MORE PRODUCT INFORMATION

TP Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBASE-LR Single Mode SFP+ LC Transciever DDM Support

  • Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)
  • Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and more.
Features:
  • Backplane Bandwidth - Gbps
  • Max PoE Power Consumption - Watts
  • Modules and AccessoriesYes
  • Number PoE Ports
  • Number SFP Ports
  • Packet Buffer Size - Kb
  • Switching Capacity - Gbps
  • Total Number of Ports
  • ColorSilver
Environmental features:
  • Energy Star Qualified
  • Recycled Packaging
Other features:
  • Country of OriginChina
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Type of Packaging
  • Warranty2 Year