Vendor: Altronix

Altronix P1MM Small-Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Mode Transceiver

SKU: SS24a P1MM
Regular price $71.32 USD Sale price $71.32 USD Regular price $71.32 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.
In stock: 1
20 Years and Counting...

Serving the Business Community for 20 years. Established since May-2003.

Global Shipping

From California to the World.

Order Today. Ship Today.

Orders received by 10 am are shipped on the same business day. Mondays through Saturday.

Questions?

Chat, Text, SMS, Email or Call. We have the answers.

📃

MORE PRODUCT INFORMATION

Altronix P1MM module allows for an optical or electrical interface when using a managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. This hot-pluggable SFP module can be used with multi-mode optical fiber.

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Hot-pluggable form factor for added reliability and dependability
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) with data networking application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience

Brand Name Altronix
Manufacturer Altronix Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number P1MM
NDAA Compliant yes
Product Model P1MM
Product Name Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Mode Transceiver
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Weight (Approximate) (g) 2.835

Technical Information
Media Type Supported
Optical Fiber

Interfaces/Ports
Connector Type
LC
Interfaces/Ports Details
2 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Total Number of Ports
2

Media & Performance
Fiber Mode Supported
Multi-Mode
Network Technology
1000Base-LX
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology
Gigabit Ethernet

Physical Characteristics
Application/Usage
Data Networking, Optical Network
Depth
2.3"
Depth (mm)
57.15
Form Factor
Hot-Pluggable
Height
0.5"
Height (mm)
12.7
Weight (Approximate)
0.01 lb
Width
0.6"
Width (mm)
15.875

Miscellaneous
Compatibility
MSA compliant
Environmental Certification
RoHS
Environmentally Friendly
Yes
TAA Compliant
No